Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dixon Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dixon AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dixon California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dixon CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dixon Crime Index 6703831.64479.3
 
Dixon Violent Crimes 68388.9553.5
Dixon Murders 007
Dixon Rapes 845.833.1
Dixon Robberies 1268.6205.8
Dixon Aggravated Assaults 48274.5336.5
 
Dixon Property Crimes 6023442.83906.1
Dixon Burglaries 104594.8813.2
Dixon Larceny/Thefts 4232419.12601.7
Dixon Motor Vehicle Thefts 75428.9501.5
 
Dixon Arsons 1  1374.35N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dixon crime collection area population of 17,486.
  • Dixon crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dixon crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dixon

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dixon crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dixon crime level is worse than national average.

 DIXON STATISTICS
 Dixon Population: 2702
 Male Population: 1294
 Female Population: 1408
 Households: 1142
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Dixon Population
Dixon Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement